• Shopping Cart:
  • 0 Items In Cart
  • Total: $0.00
call today

TOLL FREE 1.800.783.6664

Voice: 813.971.5001 Fax : 813.971.5117

sales@omnicontrols.com

 


Product List


Premise (Structured) Wiring Testers 

SCT-Fiber Optic Adapters

 
SCT-MMA
Megger
$4,255.00

• Certify singlemode and multimode fiber optic links at 850, 1300, 1310 and 1550 nm wavelengths • Provide fully compliant Tier 1 Certification • Capabilities include length, loss and power measurements, power meter and light source
Add To Cart Add To Saved Cart Email Friend
 
 
 

SCT-Fiber Optic Adapters

 
SCT-SMA
Megger
$5,459.00

• Certify singlemode fiber optic links at 850, 1300, 1310 and 1550 nm wavelengths • Provide fully compliant Tier 1 Certification • Capabilities include length, loss and power measurements, power meter and light source
Add To Cart Add To Saved Cart Email Friend
 
 
 

Structured Cable Tester

 
SCT1500
Megger
$7,195.00

• Certifies Category 7, 6a, 6 and 5e cabling • Exceeds Level IV Accuracy • 1 to 1000 MHz frequency range
Add To Cart Add To Saved Cart Email Friend
 
 
 

Structured Cable Tester

 
SCT2000
Megger
$7,979.00

• Certifies Category 7, 6a, 6 and 5e cabling • Exceeds Level IV Accuracy • 1 to 1000 MHz frequency range
Add To Cart Add To Saved Cart Email Friend